0 SUMMER HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SUMMER HILL ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0092/ 010/
Control#
00042006
Owner
KEGERREIS, DEAN
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$92,400
PID
42006
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,900$36,500$92,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKEGERREIS, DEAN
Co-Owner
Address
6891 OLD ROUTE 22
BETHEL, PA 19507
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2464-2235
Sale Date03/05/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEGERREIS, DEAN; KEGERREIS, MARY$1 2464-223503/05/2013
KEGERREIS, CHARLES R; KEGERREIS, DEAN L$55,000 2299-292404/25/2008
MCGOVERN, TINA$30,500 2110-258408/11/2004
SERAFINO, DALE$1 2036-016004/08/2003
SERAFINO DALE & MELISSA$22,000 0576-028103/30/1999
EBERLY, JR H & P A TR$1 1510-019806/24/1993
EBERLY, JR H & P A TR$1 1458-089301/24/1991
HOOVER, G A$0 0133-008411/04/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Masonite
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate34A-13
Econ Dep Adj400
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 500 0
   1,304 660

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood24.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,595$12,500$18,095
2024$5,595$12,500$18,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps