359 SUMMER HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
359 SUMMER HILL ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0099/ 002/
Control#
00042017
Owner
FIX, CHARLES H
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$70,800
PID
42017
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,300$37,500$70,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFIX, CHARLES H
Co-Owner
Address
1 MEADOW DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1229-0034
Sale Date07/02/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIX, CHARLES H$18,000 1229-003407/02/2001
TRIEBLE SR THOMAS S & JOYCE M$0 1357-006003/14/1985
RITCHIE MYRTLE$0 1197-036809/24/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate01a - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
SLBR-SLAB 720 0
   1,440 720

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment