395 SUMMER HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
395 SUMMER HILL RD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00042018
Owner
HERRING, SAMUEL W
Taxable Assessed
$333,800
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
PID
42018
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$326,100$139,800$465,900$7,700$333,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRING, SAMUEL W
Co-Owner
Address
395 SUMMER HILL RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$169,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2619-0434
Sale Date02/08/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERRING, SAMUEL W$169,000 2619-043402/08/2018
MOYER, DONNA S; MOYER, GARY L$27,000 1103-021102/22/2001
MOYER, GARY L & DONNA S$0 1001-007710/02/2000
FEGLEY, JOSEPH & BETTY$0 1451-001408/10/1990
FEGLEY, J & B$0 1451-000908/10/1990
FEGLEY, J & B$0 1169-074903/21/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 997
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsbestos Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate34a - H - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 711 711
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 572 286
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 656 0
SLBR-SLAB 226 0
   2,165 997
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate34a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,568 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 304 0
   3,760 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres11.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.36
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$7,700
Clean & Green Acres11.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal384.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood16.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood18.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood18.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood18.00 SF1
hogbar3 Hogbarn (Hog Barn)WWood512.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood160.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood112.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood48.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageWWood400.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood18.00 SF1
Softto31 Softtop (Soft Top Building/Greenhse)WWood48.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood400.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$34,045$21,145$55,190$13,910$47,955
2024$34,045$21,145$55,190$13,910$47,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps