524 SUMMER HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
524 SUMMER HILL RD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0115/ 006/
Control#
00042043
Owner
SCHUETRUM, LISA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$523,900
PID
42043
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$476,500$47,400$523,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUETRUM, LISA L
Co-Owner
Address
524 SUMMER HILL RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$234,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2468-2092
Sale Date04/08/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUETRUM, LISA L$234,000 2468-209204/08/2013
SANTORO, GENEVIEVE M; SANTORO, MICHAEL E$288,900 2247-028403/05/2007
BILTLAND ENTERPRISES; WELBILT HOMES INC$36,000 2096-278705/12/2004
MILLER, BRIAN L; MILLER, DWIGHT; MILLER, HELEN$60,000 0813-007901/27/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,612
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)648
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,316 1,316
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,032 1,032
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 528 264
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
DCKR-DECK 172 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   5,096 2,612

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,910$15,450$110,360
2024$94,910$15,450$110,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps