532 SUMMER HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
532 SUMMER HILL RD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0115/ 007/
Control#
00042044
Owner
RIETH, GARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$521,700
PID
42044
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$476,200$45,500$521,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRIETH, GARY
Co-Owner
Address
532 SUMMER HILL RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0987-0148
Sale Date09/21/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIETH, GARY; RIETH, JANET$38,000 0987-014809/21/2000
MILLER DWIGHT BRYAN & HELEN$60,000 0813-007901/27/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,308
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1200
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate34a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 772 772
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,536 0
CPTR-CARPORT 360 0
DCKR-DECK 380 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
SLBR-SLAB 330 0
   5,298 2,308

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,030$12,865$109,895
2024$97,030$12,865$109,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps