403 FREEMANS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
403 FREEMANS RD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0123/ 000/
Control#
00042058
Owner
NEWSWANGER, DWAYNE L
Taxable Assessed
$954,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
42058
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$900,300$512,000$1,412,300$54,300$954,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWSWANGER, DWAYNE L
Co-Owner
Address
403 FREEMANS RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2585-0063
Sale Date01/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEWSWANGER, AMANDA Z; NEWSWANGER, DWAYNE L$1,600,000 2585-006301/06/2017
NEWSWANGER, DARLENE W; NEWSWANGER, IVAN S$0 1332-095908/04/1983
MILLER, M S & H$0 1127-033608/10/1970
ARNDT, W D & P$0 0992-041312/01/1959
SEIBERT, E E & M M$0 0751-006710/28/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,416 1,416
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,416 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 896 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 400 0
SLBR-SLAB 320 0
   5,600 2,568
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,238
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,921 1,921
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 960 317
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,921 0
DCKR-DECK 404 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   6,262 2,238

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres69.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3400 - Wayne - Stone
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)69.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$54,300
Clean & Green Acres69.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal6360.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole6944.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal1428.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal182.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal14.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$150,850$58,530$209,380$11,055$161,905
2024$150,850$58,530$209,380$11,055$161,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps