681 BIG MINE RUN
 Print  Map It

Location
681 BIG MINE RUN
Tax Map
04/ 16/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00004207
Owner
SNYDER, ROBERT T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,900
PID
4207
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,200$7,700$57,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, ROBERT T
Co-Owner681 BIG MINE RUN
AddressPO BOX 64
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1138-0995
Sale Date06/11/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, MARY A; SNYDER, ROBERT T$0 1138-099506/11/1971
BRESNOCK, S & A$0 0637-032206/04/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 798 798
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 742 742
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 242 0
   2,314 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0401 - Butler - Conn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage71
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood104.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,325$2,930$10,255
2024$7,325$2,930$10,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps