685 SUMMER HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
685 SUMMER HILL RD
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00042070
Owner
BRESSLER, DUANE T
Taxable Assessed
$409,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
42070
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$380,100$444,300$824,400$29,100$409,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRESSLER, DUANE T
Co-Owner
Address
685 SUMMER HILL RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1526-0047
Sale Date10/19/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRESSLER, ANNA J; BRESSLER, DUANE T$1 1526-004710/19/1993
BRESSLER, R C & J & A J$0 1216-048911/24/1975
BRESSLER, R C & J & A J$0 1208-069107/07/1975
BRESSLER, M & R$0 0644-012405/10/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate34B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 444 444
DCKR-DECK 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   688 444
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,380
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)345
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,436 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 66 0
   3,602 1,380

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres44.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)44.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$29,100
Clean & Green Acres44.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$45,635$42,550$88,185$18,890$64,525
2024$45,635$42,550$88,185$18,890$64,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps