SUMMER HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SUMMER HILL RD
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0010/ 002/
Control#
00042076
Owner
LONG, BRYCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$332,700
PID
42076
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,500$60,200$332,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG, BRYCE
Co-Owner
Address
729 SUMMER HILL RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2671-0879
Sale Date10/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LONG, BRYCE; MOYER, ASHLEY$280,000 2671-087910/15/2019
SCHELMAN INVESTMENTS LLC$73,075 2636-094008/17/2018
NEIDLINGER, DIANE M$1 1546-025104/08/1994
NEIDLINGER, S E & D M$0 1155-002605/30/1972
YOUNKER, JR J O$0 1129-068309/24/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)660
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,360 0
DCKR-DECK 300 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 764 0
   3,864 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal200.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)TITile196.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood1590.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood196.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,980$13,875$45,855
2024$31,980$13,875$45,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps