773 S ROUTE 183 RD
 Print  Map It

Location
773 S ROUTE 183 RD
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00042093
Owner
MCNULTY, JAMES J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$669,000
PID
42093
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$536,900$132,100$669,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNULTY, JAMES J
Co-Owner
Address
773 S RTE 183
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972-9131
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2125-1375
Sale Date11/18/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCNULTY, JAMES J; MCNULTY, NANCY L$50,000 2125-137511/18/2004
KREAGER, RICHARD A$1 0143-017908/29/1997
KREAGER, G & H & R$0 1331-042805/23/1983
KREAGER, G & H & R$0 0696-054601/28/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 66 0
SLBR-SLAB 875 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 2,180 0
   5,301 0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool375.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1600.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete1820.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STOStone480.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood432.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete144.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole3200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,670$19,995$111,665
2024$91,670$19,995$111,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps