18 PLUM CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
18 PLUM CREEK RD
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0022/ 002/
Control#
00042095
Owner
WAGNER, JAMES G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$382,800
PID
42095
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$337,000$45,800$382,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, JAMES G
Co-Owner
Address
18 PLUM CREEK RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1461-0224
Sale Date03/27/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, DENISE; WAGNER, JAMES G$95,000 1461-022403/27/1991
VALENTINE, R J & G M$0 1424-039003/22/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,054
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,566 1,566
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,488 1,488
DCKR-DECK 283 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 361 0
SLBR-SLAB 275 0
   4,693 3,054

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl45.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,735$12,500$61,235
2024$48,735$12,500$61,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps