NAVAJO DR
 Print  Map It

Location
NAVAJO DR
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00042102
Owner
REED, KAREN L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$82,000
PID
42102
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$700$81,300$82,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, KAREN L
Co-Owner
Address
10051 NW 50TH MNR
CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33076
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2787-0949
Sale Date07/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCNULTY, JAMES J; MCNULTY, NANCY L; REED, KAREN L$75,000 2787-094907/28/2022
REED, KAREN L; REED, SCOTT A$1 2624-126504/12/2018
REED, DONNA L$1 2419-120910/13/2011
OLSEN, JOHN P; REED, DONNA$0 1465-025306/19/1991
SCHAEFFER, V & E L$0 1428-044905/17/1989
SCHAEFFER, R F$0 1135-003811/06/1970
SCHAEFFER, R F ETAL$0 0603-030106/27/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,425$3,425
2024$0$3,425$3,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps