669 BIG MINE RUN
 Print  Map It

Location
669 BIG MINE RUN
Tax Map
04/ 16/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00004211
Owner
DAVIS, SANDRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,100
PID
4211
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,600$7,500$102,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address
669 BIG MINE RUN ROAD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1306-0404
Sale Date12/11/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS, LYNN; DAVIS, SANDRA$0 1306-040412/11/1980
DAVIS, L J & B H$0 0798-051008/21/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,106
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,053 1,053
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,053 1,053
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,026 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 318 0
   3,450 2,106

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0401 - Butler - Conn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood252.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,100$2,815$13,915
2024$11,100$2,815$13,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps