Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
850 SUMMER HILL RD
Print
Map It
Location
850 SUMMER HILL RD
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0048/ 002/
Control#
00042156
Owner
KILLIAN, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$439,400
PID
42156
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$392,300
$47,100
$439,400
Owner of Record
Owner
KILLIAN, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
850 SUMMER HILL RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1414-0608
Sale Date
09/15/1988
KILLIAN, CHARLES; KILLIAN, SUSAN
$0
1414-0608
09/15/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1997
Living Area:
2,232
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
34B-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
2,232
2,232
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,848
0
DCK
R-DECK
160
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
600
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
295
0
SLB
R-SLAB
335
0
5,470
2,232
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.1
Total
2025
$57,645
$12,625
$70,270
2024
$57,645
$12,625
$70,270
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps