840 SUMMER HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
840 SUMMER HILL RD
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00042157
Owner
GRAEFF, MIRANDA C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$331,900
PID
42157
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,400$134,500$331,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAEFF, MIRANDA C
Co-Owner
Address840 SUMMER HILL RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2921-0199
Sale Date09/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRAEFF, KYLE; GRAEFF, MIRANDA C$1 2921-019909/04/2025
GEAKE, MIRANDA C; GRAEFF, KYLE$1 2792-121209/15/2022
FARR, ERIC C$1 2746-173909/10/2021
FARR, ERIC C; FARR, KRISTEN M$185,000 2564-012804/22/2016
DEANGELO, JEFF; JANOKA, ASHLEY$158,000 2411-228307/29/2011
KONSAVAGE, GLENN E$70,000 1520-025709/09/1993
WILDERMUTH, R & O$0 1039-059607/20/1962
WILDERMUTH, R & O$0 0603-004411/19/1936
WILDERMUTH, R & O$0 0592-000703/27/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 976 976
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 976 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   3,264 1,664

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood150.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood60.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete88.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,345$20,100$43,445
2024$23,345$20,100$43,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps