SPRING RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SPRING RD
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0066/ 007/
Control#
00042188
Owner
WAYNE TOWNSHIP OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$160,200
PID
42188
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,600$70,600$160,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYNE TOWNSHIP OF
Co-Owner
Address
P O BOX 97
FRIEDENSBURG, PA 17933
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1259-0809
Sale Date07/25/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAYNE TOWNSHIP OF$0 1259-080907/25/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 784 784
   784 784

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres1.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,125$2,125
2024$0$2,125$2,125