956 S RT 183
 Print  Map It

Location
956 S RT 183
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0067/ 002/
Control#
00042192
Owner
COOPER, THEODORE W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$259,500
PID
42192
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,500$56,000$259,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, THEODORE W
Co-Owner
Address
956 S ROUTE 183
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2506-0604
Sale Date06/23/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COOPER, THEODORE W$1 2506-060406/23/2014
COOPER, MICHELE L; COOPER, THEODORE W$1 2206-241006/07/2006
COOPER, THEODORE W$1 2169-112309/15/2005
NATALE, ANTHONY; NATALE, DOROTHY A$35,000 2146-064104/20/2005
HORAN, EDWARD H$0 1393-065006/24/1987
BOYER, R J ETAL$0 1340-071802/16/1984
GORDON, R A & COOPER, S D$0 1299-095901/06/1981
EDWARDS, G H & C A$0 1091-018907/31/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate34b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
DCKR-DECK 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 468 0
SLBR-SLAB 88 0
   3,532 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal253.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl625.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl252.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete88.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,655$13,375$37,030
2024$23,655$13,375$37,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps