1815 FAIR RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1815 FAIR RD
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0082/ 002/
Control#
00042231
Owner
SUTTON, WILLIAM H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$319,200
PID
42231
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$269,500$49,700$319,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSUTTON, WILLIAM H
Co-Owner
Address
1815 FAIR RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1471-0636
Sale Date10/24/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUTTON, TINA M; SUTTON, WILLIAM H$1 1471-063610/24/1991
SUTTON, W H & T$0 1468-068808/26/1991
FIDLER, R H & E M$0 1420-022812/23/1988
FIDLER, R H & E M$0 1104-098311/04/1968
FRITZ, J R & I M$0 1086-052806/06/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,806
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,806 1,806
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,806 0
DCKR-DECK 228 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   4,488 1,806

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,955$12,875$58,830
2024$45,955$12,875$58,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps