FAIR RD
 Print  Map It

Location
FAIR RD
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0088/ 000/
Control#
00042239
Owner
MENGEL, CAROL ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,300
PID
42239
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,000$21,300$85,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMENGEL, CAROL ANN
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 31
SUMMIT STATION, PA 17979
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2588-1082
Sale Date02/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MENGEL, CAROL ANN$1 2588-108202/27/2017
MOYER, J E ETAL$0 1301-020402/17/1981
MOYER, J E & C W$0 1092-037311/09/1967
MOYER, J & M$0 0804-011110/31/1950
MENGEL, ESTHER J; MENGEL, RONALD R$0 1450-045601/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms2
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate34B-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 432 432
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 432 432
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 432 0
   1,296 864

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,320$3,920$13,240
2024$9,320$3,920$13,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps