2148 FAIR RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2148 FAIR RD
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0094/ 001/
Control#
00042248
Owner
FAUST, MICHAEL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$389,000
PID
42248
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$273,900$115,100$389,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUST, MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address
2148 FAIR RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2332-1482
Sale Date03/12/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAUST, MICHAEL A; FAUST, PENNY A$215,000 2332-148203/12/2009
DEMCHER, JOAN M; DEMCHER, JOHN$0 1347-040008/02/1984
LOSCH, R M & C L$0 1253-035203/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,500 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 552 0
   4,212 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood224.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,760$30,025$85,785
2024$55,760$30,025$85,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps