243 BEAR CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
243 BEAR CREEK RD
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0098/ 001/
Control#
00042263
Owner
FEKETE, TODD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$292,100
PID
42263
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,000$76,100$292,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFEKETE, TODD A
Co-Owner
Address
243 BEAR CREEK RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2756-1176
Sale Date11/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEKETE, TODD A$1 2756-117611/19/2021
FEKETE, TODD A$1 2486-262811/26/2012
FEKETE, TODD A; FEKETE, VALERIE J$40,000 1482-076006/16/1992
ULSH, J R & N J$0 1451-072108/31/1990
HUGHES, JR L W & T M$0 1440-100001/24/1990
CLARK, D W$0 1419-051211/28/1988
CLARK, D W & K L$0 1403-001001/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,150 1,150
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,150 0
DCKR-DECK 139 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 752 0
SLBR-SLAB 143 0
   3,334 1,150

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.32
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole483.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl590.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,175$15,360$27,535
2024$12,175$15,360$27,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps