RR RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
RR RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0108/ 000/
Control#
00042286
Owner
MOCK, RONALD D
Taxable Assessed
$374,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
42286
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$322,200$153,100$475,300$52,700$374,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMOCK, RONALD D
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 12311
DENVER, CO 80212
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2012-2125
Sale Date10/21/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOCK, RONALD D; MOCK, VINCENT D$1 2012-212510/21/2002
MOCK RONALD D$0 1280-097910/13/1979
MOCK MARGARET H$0 1172-027905/01/1973
CLAUSER L M ESTATE$0 1161-019909/25/1972
REBER J & L$0 0807-051512/22/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate34b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 728 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
DCKR-DECK 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   3,488 1,820
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 919
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 606 303
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 606 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   1,926 919

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres18.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.9
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$52,700
Clean & Green Acres17.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood320.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2450.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood440.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood1044.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood30.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$41,690$21,100$62,790$1,820$43,510
2024$41,690$21,100$62,790$1,820$43,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps