LONG LN
 Print  Map It

Location
LONG LN
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0128/ 000/
Control#
00042310
Owner
HARIG, PAUL R
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,500
PID
42310
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,200$37,300$96,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHARIG, PAUL R
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 97
SUMMIT STATION, PA 17979
Sale Price$36,410
Certificate
Book & Page 2539-1124
Sale Date08/05/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARIG, CONNIE L; HARIG, PAUL R$36,410 2539-112408/05/2015
DAWSON, ALBERT B; DAWSON, ELSIE M$0 0855-034311/17/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.97

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,875$12,500$28,375
2024$15,875$12,500$28,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps