RIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
RIDGE RD
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0129/ 001/
Control#
00042312
Owner
EDWARDS, JOHN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$303,100
PID
42312
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$265,800$37,300$303,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, JOHN M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 15
283 RIDGE RD
SUMMIT STATION, PA 17979
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2922-0340
Sale Date09/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EDWARDS, JOHN M; WALDMAN, EVA M$1 2922-034009/12/2025
EDWARDS, JOHN E; EDWARDS, ROSE M$0 1096-084004/12/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,670 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   4,150 1,220

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock900.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,345$12,625$44,970
2024$32,345$12,625$44,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps