S ROUTE 183 RD
 Print  Map It

Location
S ROUTE 183 RD
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0136/ 000/
Control#
00042325
Owner
YORTY, CLINT G
Taxable Assessed
$329,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
42325
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$319,700$148,800$468,500$10,000$329,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYORTY, CLINT G
Co-Owner
Address
1106 S ROUTE 183
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2305-0681
Sale Date06/06/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YORTY, CLINT G$300,000 2305-068106/06/2008
RIEGEL, J; RIEGEL, JAMES$0 1370-000401/09/1986
RIEGEL, J; RIEGEL, JAMES$0 1370-000401/09/1986
MILLER, M S & I S$0 1062-106201/27/1965
MILLER, M S & I S$0 0836-059702/28/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,283
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Log
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34B-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 768 515
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 660 0
SLBR-SLAB 504 0
   3,468 1,283

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres13.65

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.65
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$10,000
Clean & Green Acres13.65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood1560.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)PPole1500.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood165.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$76,090$35,810$111,900$1,970$78,060
2024$76,090$35,810$111,900$1,970$78,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps