S ROUTE 183 RD
 Print  Map It

Location
S ROUTE 183 RD
Tax Map
34/ 14/ 0142/ 000/
Control#
00042342
Owner
BLUE RIDGE RIFLES
Taxable Assessed
$27,400
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
42342
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$11,500$224,800$236,300$15,900$27,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUE RIDGE RIFLES
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 344
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1344-0206
Sale Date05/21/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLUE RIDGE RIFLES; POTTS, ROBERT$0 1344-020605/21/1984
BROBST, J A & C$0 1232-060211/15/1976
BROBST, J & BAILEY, H L$0 0886-056511/13/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres19.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.9
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$15,900
Clean & Green Acres19.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum672.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood30.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood224.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood80.00 SF1