3 RHINE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
3 RHINE RD
Tax Map
34/ 15/ 0017/ 001/
Control#
00042363
Owner
LEIBENSPERGER, CORY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,700
PID
42363
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,100$29,600$169,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIBENSPERGER, CORY
Co-Owner
Address
3 RHINE RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2706-0729
Sale Date10/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GILBERT, HEATHER; LEIBENSPERGER, CORY$160,000 2706-072910/07/2020
ZEMENCIK, ANNETTA M; ZEMENCIK, EDWARD C$1 0603-031904/09/1999
FOX, D M & ZEMENCIK E C & A M$1 1686-022710/28/1996
FOX, DENISE M$1 1666-014306/26/1996
ZEMENCIK, E C & A M$0 1193-075507/26/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,112
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 906 906
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 624 206
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 259 0
   2,413 1,112

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole912.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,195$8,710$21,905
2024$13,195$8,710$21,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps