72 FIRE HOUSE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
72 FIRE HOUSE RD
Tax Map
34/ 15/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00042367
Owner
NATALE, ANTHONY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,200
PID
42367
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,200$25,000$167,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNATALE, ANTHONY R
Co-OwnerFIREHOUSE RD
AddressPO BOX 25
SUMMIT STATION, PA 17979
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2733-1586
Sale Date05/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NATALE, ANTHONY R$1 2733-158605/20/2021
NATALE, DOROTHY A$1 1625-002409/20/1995
COOPER, R J & B C$0 1387-074402/13/1987
SWEIGERT, L L$0 1373-019004/10/1986
SWEIGERT, L L & M E$0 1063-033702/15/1965
DRESS, D C & M E$0 1040-044510/19/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 989
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-21
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 800 800
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 572 189
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
DCKR-DECK 196 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 266 0
   2,794 989

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage331
Depth25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,590$7,500$18,090
2024$10,590$7,500$18,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps