735 W JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
735 W JOHN STREET
Tax Map
04/ 17/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00004237
Owner
BELLO, IGNACIO W PEREZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$178,400
PID
4237
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,000$32,400$178,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLO, IGNACIO W PEREZ
Co-Owner
Address735 W JOHN ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2900-0254
Sale Date04/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BELLO, IGNACIO W PEREZ$215,000 2900-025404/07/2025
DENKAY LLC$55,000 2859-226104/10/2024
ABREU, JUAN C; URENA, DENISE$1 2661-178707/01/2019
ABREU, JUAN C$59,900 2510-253708/21/2014
WONCHALK, ANTOI; WONCHALK, STEPHEN$0 1059-059709/23/1964
HAWRANICK JR, T & F$0 0827-021810/25/1951
HAWRANICK JR, T & F$0 0766-047806/06/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,643
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04b - H - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 984 984
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 984 659
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   3,504 1,643

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage56
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,960$4,500$20,460
2024$15,960$4,500$20,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps