2027 FAIR RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2027 FAIR RD
Tax Map
34/ 16/ 0003/ 002/
Control#
00042372
Owner
ULSH, GALEN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,100
PID
42372
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,100$37,000$226,100

Owner of Record
OwnerULSH, GALEN E
Co-Owner
Address
2033 FAIR RD
SUMMIT STATION, PA 17979
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1592-0059
Sale Date06/18/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ULSH, GALEN E; ULSH, MAUREEN S$60,000 1592-005906/18/2002
EMERICH ROBERT C$0 1395-088503/24/1987
EMERICH ROBERT C & INA M$0 1294-011208/22/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 988
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 988 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 468 0
   3,016 988

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,795$12,500$39,295
2024$26,795$12,500$39,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps