0 W JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W JOHN STREET
Tax Map
04/ 17/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00004238
Owner
PLOXA, MICHAEL
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,600
PID
4238
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,100$21,500$38,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPLOXA, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
817 W JOHN ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2503-1983
Sale Date05/22/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PLOXA, BETH ANN; PLOXA, MICHAEL$50,000 2503-198305/22/2014
WONCHALK, ANTIONE; WONCHALK, STEPHEN$0 1141-005607/23/1971
PIASKOWSKI, E & N$0 0606-005103/22/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage35
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl750.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$2,100$3,600
2024$1,500$2,100$3,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps