1087 SUMMER HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1087 SUMMER HILL RD
Tax Map
34/ 17/ 0001/ 002/
Control#
00042382
Owner
BAILEY, GARY C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$329,000
PID
42382
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,200$45,800$329,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, GARY C
Co-Owner
Address
1087 SUMMER HILL RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2028-0443
Sale Date02/12/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAILEY, DEBRA A; BAILEY, GARY C$1 2028-044302/12/2003
BAILEY G C & FESSLER D A$0 1249-070812/07/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,288 0
DCKR-DECK 674 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
   4,060 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3402 - Wayne - Summi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood190.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,625$12,500$46,125
2024$33,625$12,500$46,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps