WAYNE & S MANHEIM TWP LINE
 Print  Map It

Location
WAYNE & S MANHEIM TWP LINE
Tax Map
34/ 17/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00042397
Owner
EAST END GUN CLUB OF SCH HAVEN
Taxable Assessed
$211,700
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, 10+ Acres
PID
42397
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$175,000$428,700$603,700$36,700$211,700

Owner of Record
OwnerEAST END GUN CLUB OF SCH HAVEN
Co-Owner
Address35 WILD CHERRY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2865-0566
Sale Date06/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EAST END GUN CLUB OF SCH HAVEN$1 2865-056606/28/2024
BICKEL, DEAN A; EAST END GUN CLUB$0 1042-108302/11/1963
EAST END GUN CLUB$0 0560-003508/07/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,684
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate34b - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,156 1,156
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 528 528
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 708 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 214 0
SLBR-SLAB 184 0
   3,006 1,684

Parcel Information
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Deeded Acres150.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Neighborhood3400 - Wayne - Stone
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)150.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$36,700
Clean & Green Acres149.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame960.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame400.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatFFrame704.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$23,140$38,910$62,050$17,815$40,955
2024$23,140$30,425$53,565$16,060$39,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps