500 MOYERS STATION RD
 Print  Map It

Location
500 MOYERS STATION RD
Tax Map
34/ 18/ 0001/ 001/
Control#
00042399
Owner
MILLER, DEBORAH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$354,000
PID
42399
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,800$67,200$354,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address
500 MOYERS STATION RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1486-0032
Sale Date08/19/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, DEBORAH A$1 1486-003208/19/1992
MILLER, D A$15,000 1475-062001/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34 - F - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 900 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
DCKR-DECK 446 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 418 0
   5,484 2,310

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3400 - Wayne - Stone
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl720.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl560.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl280.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,925$15,675$59,600
2024$43,925$15,675$59,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps