56 HIDDEN VIEW RD
 Print  Map It

Location
56 HIDDEN VIEW RD
Tax Map
34/ 18/ 0019/ 001/
Control#
00042441
Owner
SCHAEFFER, THOMAS E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$308,100
PID
42441
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,400$46,700$308,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFFER, THOMAS E
Co-Owner
Address
56 HIDDEN VIEW RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2880-2593
Sale Date10/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAEFFER, CATHERINE A; SCHAEFFER, THOMAS E; SCHAEFFER, ZACHERY; SONNAN, REGINA$1 2880-259310/30/2024
SCHAEFFER, CATHERINE A; SCHAEFFER, THOMAS E$1 2367-104603/31/2010
SCHAEFFER, CATHERINE A; SCHAEFFER, THOMAS E$0 1228-061108/24/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 468 0
   3,156 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3400 - Wayne - Stone
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood320.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1280.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,900$12,890$38,790
2024$25,900$12,890$38,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps