1283 S RTE 183
 Print  Map It

Location
1283 S RTE 183
Tax Map
34/ 19/ 0010/ 001/
Control#
00042469
Owner
HERNEISEY, JEFFREY S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$323,200
PID
42469
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$287,600$35,600$323,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNEISEY, JEFFREY S
Co-Owner
Address
1283A ROUTE 183
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2932-2538
Sale Date11/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERNEISEY, JEFFREY S$1 2932-253811/19/2025
HERNEISEY, CHRISTINA M; HERNEISEY, JEFFREY S$160,400 2550-026012/01/2015
NOCKET, LUCILLE; NOCKET, THOMAS P$1 1662-005205/29/1996
NOCKET, J S & T P & L$1 1476-077411/21/1991
NOCKET, J S$0 1297-001310/02/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,508
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,508 1,508
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,508 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 91 0
   3,443 1,508

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3400 - Wayne - Stone
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,295$7,850$53,145
2024$45,295$7,850$53,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps