1281 S ROUTE 183
 Print  Map It

Location
1281 S ROUTE 183
Tax Map
34/ 19/ 0010/ 005/
Control#
00042473
Owner
LAFOUNTAIN, JEREMY M
Taxable Assessed
$437,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
42473
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$404,100$112,000$516,100$33,500$437,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFOUNTAIN, JEREMY M
Co-Owner
Address
1281 S ROUTE 183
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2680-0297
Sale Date01/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAFOUNTAIN, BRANDI; LAFOUNTAIN, JEREMY M$395,000 2680-029701/15/2020
BACHMAN, DIANE E; BACHMAN, THOMAS J$88,000 1099-024001/21/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,108
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34 - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,856 1,856
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,056 708
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 544 544
DCKR-DECK 108 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,090 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 352 0
SLBR-SLAB 117 0
   5,123 3,108

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres22.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3400 - Wayne - Stone
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$33,500
Clean & Green Acres21.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood90.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$58,010$16,300$74,310$13,200$71,210
2024$58,010$16,300$74,310$13,200$71,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps