1279 S ROUTE 183 RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1279 S ROUTE 183 RD
Tax Map
34/ 19/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00042474
Owner
MIHAILOFF, JULIE C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$357,200
PID
42474
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,600$53,600$357,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMIHAILOFF, JULIE C
Co-Owner
Address
1279 S ROUTE 183
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$236,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2589-0243
Sale Date02/24/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MIHAILOFF, ANDREW G; MIHAILOFF, JULIE C$236,000 2589-024302/24/2017
SCEIRINE, KENNETH G$270,000 2205-281904/24/2006
BRANDER, JILL L; FAUST, KEVIN R$169,900 0575-032003/29/1999
KOSLOSKY, P A & FRANTZ, L R$125,000 1463-001205/09/1991
NOCKET, J S$0 1133-087502/01/1971
MOYER, L E & M H$0 1068-044808/11/1965
DINGER, R C & G A$0 0847-058603/31/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 3,006
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,984 1,984
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 570 382
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
DCKR-DECK 456 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   4,650 3,006

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3400 - Wayne - Stone
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool640.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete494.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood264.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood150.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood40.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,685$17,455$101,140
2024$83,685$17,455$101,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps