S ROUTE 183 RD
 Print  Map It

Location
S ROUTE 183 RD
Tax Map
34/ 19/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00042549
Owner
PINE SWAMP GUN CLUB
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$197,800
PID
42549
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,800$130,000$197,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPINE SWAMP GUN CLUB
Co-OwnerC/O JOHN R DALEY
Address40 JAMES RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0947-0365
Sale Date10/04/1957

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINE SWAMP GUN CLUB$0 0947-036510/04/1957
PINE SWAMP GUN CLUB$0 0947-037108/01/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 208
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 208 208
   208 208
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,794
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 1,196 1,196
SCL-FSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse(F) 598 598
   1,794 1,794
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 88
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 88 88
   88 88

Parcel Information
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Deeded Acres9.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Neighborhood3400 - Wayne - Stone
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood252.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,445$14,550$30,995
2024$16,445$14,550$30,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps