3 NAVAJO DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
3 NAVAJO DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 21/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00042563
Owner
SPIESS, ROBERT T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$248,700
PID
42563
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,200$24,500$248,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSPIESS, ROBERT T
Co-Owner
Address
3 NAVAJO DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2944-2706
Sale Date02/17/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPIESS, ROBERT T$1 2944-270602/17/2026
KUNKEL, SUZANNE; SPIESS, ROBERT T$161,000 2303-229105/30/2008
LENHART, CRAIG D; LENHART, JILL L$98,900 1308-017109/17/2001
STINE CRAIG B & JODY S$83,000 1494-064302/22/1993
HEISTAND CLIFFORD N & DIANA B$0 1445-048304/28/1990
LAKE FOREST HOMES INC$0 1400-031711/10/1987
BUBECK, G J & J M$0 1211-000508/05/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
DCKR-DECK 156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,844 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,240$10,810$60,050
2024$49,240$10,810$60,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps