11 NAVAJO DR
 Print  Map It

Location
11 NAVAJO DR
Tax Map
34/ 21/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00042570
Owner
REBER, ACACIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$297,400
PID
42570
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,200$26,200$297,400

Owner of Record
OwnerREBER, ACACIA
Co-Owner
Address
11 NAVAJO DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$177,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2667-0500
Sale Date08/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REBER, ACACIA$177,500 2667-050008/30/2019
WELSH, JANET B$1 2648-291301/25/2019
WELSH, JANET; WELSH, T J & J B; WELSH, THOMAS$0 1306-003306/24/1981
WELSH, T J & J B$0 1306-003008/05/1970
WELSH, JANET; WELSH, T J & J B; WELSH, THOMAS$0 1306-003301/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34B-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 880 880
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 880 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
   3,288 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,210$10,890$55,100
2024$44,210$10,890$55,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps