136 NAVAJO DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
136 NAVAJO DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 21/ 0136/ 000/
Control#
00042594
Owner
BRATCHFORD, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$298,300
PID
42594
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$273,800$24,500$298,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRATCHFORD, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
136 NAVAJO DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$290,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2836-2195
Sale Date10/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRATCHFORD, CHARLES; BRATCHFORD, HEATHER$290,500 2836-219510/20/2023
BERGER, GARY E; BERGER, KIMBERLY E$155,000 2607-209909/27/2017
HEFFNER, CONSTANCE K; HEFFNER, LOUIS G$89,000 1631-014910/26/1995
RINGE, S M$6,000 1535-012211/23/1993
VINCENT, G R$3,275 1464-089306/13/1991
ARDINGER, J C & A D$0 1197-062210/04/1974
KANISH, P G$0 1197-061809/11/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,012 1,012
DCKR-DECK 308 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
   2,778 2,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,450$3,265$41,715
2024$38,450$3,265$41,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps