139 NAVAJO DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
139 NAVAJO DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 21/ 0139/ 000/
Control#
00042597
Owner
BISBING, RALPH W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$235,700
PID
42597
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,900$24,800$235,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBISBING, RALPH W
Co-Owner
Address
139 NAVAJO DRIVE
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2267-2832
Sale Date06/29/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BISBING, JO ANN; BISBING, RALPH W$140,000 2267-283206/29/2007
PFLEGER, ANGELA; PFLEGER, RICHARD D$7,500 1581-019311/21/1994
DUONG, H V & J H$0 1444-065508/01/1989
LANDS EDGE ENT INC$0 1422-045201/16/1989
CHLITZ, J G & G$0 1211-068108/26/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,012
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,012 1,012
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,012 0
DCKR-DECK 280 0
SLBR-SLAB 77 0
   2,381 1,012

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,360$9,400$44,760
2024$35,360$9,400$44,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps