143 NAVAJO DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
143 NAVAJO DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 21/ 0143/ 000/
Control#
00042601
Owner
BRISTOW, JASON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$341,300
PID
42601
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$316,800$24,500$341,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRISTOW, JASON
Co-Owner
Address
143 NAVAJO DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2512-0663
Sale Date08/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRISTOW, JASON; BRISTOW, MICHELLE$165,000 2512-066308/28/2014
JOHNSON, ANNA M; JOHNSON, GARY D$119,000 0844-000102/29/2000
MAIN STREET BANK$826 0748-023010/15/1999
WESTCOAT ARTHUR D & LISA M$8,000 0100-033007/02/1997
R L K B ASSOC INC$7,500 1616-030407/28/1995
QUINN T J & J$7,500 1508-010306/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34B-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 528 528
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 468 0
DCKR-DECK 372 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
SLBR-SLAB 146 0
   3,374 1,860

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete28.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,545$7,500$56,045
2024$48,545$7,500$56,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps