700 W JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
700 W JOHN STREET
Tax Map
04/ 17/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00004261
Owner
PERNETA, KEVIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,100
PID
4261
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,300$31,800$98,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPERNETA, KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address
702 W JOHN ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2583-2015
Sale Date12/27/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERNETA, KEVIN; PERNETA, MELISSA$12,000 2583-201512/27/2016
KALETA, MICHAEL ROBERT$7,000 2576-159909/26/2016
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$1,134 2566-238106/17/2016
LOCKER, JANELL R$35,000 2360-154710/19/2009
MANUFACTURERS & TRADERS TR CO$853 2350-181608/21/2009
MICKALOWSKI, BELINDA J$1 2096-144705/11/2004
SIMONS, BRIAN JAY WAYNE$5,000 2069-066210/23/2003
FIRST UNION NATIONAL BANK$941 1432-028010/19/2001
SIMONS KATHLEEN AS EXCTR ETAL$1 1473-021811/18/1991
BEENICK LEONARD F$0 1345-067706/22/1984
BEENICK LEONARD &JOE&CATHERINE$0 0927-041910/04/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
DCKR-DECK 70 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
   1,988 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage53
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,490$4,500$14,990
2024$10,490$4,500$14,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps