160 CREEK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
160 CREEK DR
Tax Map
34/ 21/ 0160/ 000/
Control#
00042617
Owner
MCCLOSKEY, THOR A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$278,500
PID
42617
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,000$24,500$278,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLOSKEY, THOR A
Co-Owner
Address
160 CREEK DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$146,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2162-2053
Sale Date08/05/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCLOSKEY, CINDY L; MCCLOSKEY, THOR A$146,900 2162-205308/05/2005
GREEN, ANGELA M$132,000 2067-284910/17/2003
REESE KEVIN A$7,000 2030-101403/07/2003
BRANDT MICHAEL L & TAMMY J$5,600 1523-007504/12/2002
WHITTINGTON JOSEPH W & MARLENE$0 1396-084308/28/1987
GERHART N K & A R & MILLER J F$0 1358-072504/27/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,766
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 546 546
DCKR-DECK 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 598 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
SLBR-SLAB 9 0
   2,557 1,766

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,560$7,500$49,060
2024$41,560$7,500$49,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps