164 CREEK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
164 CREEK DR
Tax Map
34/ 21/ 0164/ 000/
Control#
00042620
Owner
1 SOURCE PROPERTY SERVICE LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$277,100
PID
42620
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,600$24,500$277,100

Owner of Record
Owner1 SOURCE PROPERTY SERVICE LLC
Co-Owner
Address2938 COLUMBIA AVE STE 1402

LANCASTER, PA 17603
Sale Price$81,848
Certificate
Book & Page 2681-1572
Sale Date12/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
1 SOURCE PROPERTY SERVICE LLC$81,848 2681-157212/16/2019
BANK OF AMERICA NA$1,443 2667-068808/07/2019
SNOOK, COLLEEN$110,000 2234-117712/06/2006
FISHER, ERIC M$45,000 1645-028001/31/1996
ITT CONSUMER DISCOUNT CO$1 1604-027905/12/1995
DENDLER, B A$0 1345-010301/06/1984
DRY, R B$0 1256-008205/12/1978
REBER, A E & B L$0 1211-000908/26/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,575
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34b - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 943 943
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 943 632
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 943 0
DCKR-DECK 573 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 244 0
   3,646 1,575

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,135$7,500$45,635
2024$38,135$7,500$45,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps