170 NAVAJO DR
 Print  Map It

Location
170 NAVAJO DR
Tax Map
34/ 21/ 0170/ 000/
Control#
00042626
Owner
MOLREE N WILLIAMS-LENDOR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$321,500
PID
42626
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$295,600$25,900$321,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLREE N WILLIAMS-LENDOR
Co-Owner
Address
170 NAVAJO DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$321,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2853-0146
Sale Date03/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOLREE N WILLIAMS-LENDOR$321,000 2853-014603/20/2024
SODANO, ANDREW F; SODANO, BARBARA J$186,900 2514-008709/29/2014
RAFFA, JOHN; RAFFA, JUDY$22,500 2259-075705/31/2007
RLKB ASSOCIATES INC$13,000 2169-175909/14/2005
MENGEL J I JR$0 1132-047012/04/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,801
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34b - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,245 1,245
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 556 556
DCKR-DECK 120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 675 0
SLBR-SLAB 158 0
   2,754 1,801

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,015$8,710$68,725
2024$60,015$8,710$68,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps