707 W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
707 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
04/ 17/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00004263
Owner
ANTALOSKY, RONALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$174,400
PID
4263
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,000$27,400$174,400

Owner of Record
OwnerANTALOSKY, RONALD
Co-Owner
Address
6 N CENTER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2495-0129
Sale Date01/22/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANTALOSKY, LON C; ANTALOSKY, RONALD$1 2495-012901/22/2014
ANTALOSKY, ELAINE; ANTALOSKY, RONALD$0 1220-053603/11/1976
MARHON, M & M$0 0705-049102/05/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 448 0
   3,136 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0406 - Butler - Engl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage35
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl782.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,305$4,500$22,805
2024$18,305$4,500$22,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps