177 TOTEM DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
177 TOTEM DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 21/ 0177/ 000/
Control#
00042632
Owner
WERTMAN, DARREN K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$545,900
PID
42632
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$513,100$32,800$545,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWERTMAN, DARREN K
Co-Owner
Address
177 TOTEM DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1489-0804
Sale Date11/11/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WERTMAN, DARREN K; WERTMAN, NANCY A$1 1489-080411/11/1992
WERTMAN, D K & PAUL, N A$13,900 1470-009509/20/1991
LAKE WYNONAH PROPERTIES INC$3,250 1468-039908/08/1991
MACARIO, A A & J J$0 1218-072809/11/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 4,384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34B-25
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,208 2,208
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,788 1,788
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,176 388
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,148 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 816 0
   8,136 4,384

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3410 - Wayne - Navaj
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame192.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal128.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,235$12,500$109,735
2024$97,235$12,500$109,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps